THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES

About Me

My photo
He Walk Among Us, But He's Not One Of Us

July 18, 2009

Normal Guy, Extreme Life

tgh busy.
idup aku tgh tunggang langgang ni..
susah nk ckp,
susah nk predict..
byk sgt..
lepas satu, satu plak yg datang..
skrg aku ada kat penang utk setelkan SEMUA!!!
aku balik cuti 3 hari ni aku nak setelkan..
xmau dah ada benda2 tertinggal yg bakal kusutkan pala otak..
aku nak balik ke kampus t otak dah xpusing..
chow!

July 15, 2009

Busy

clas pack..
5 clas ari ni...
gudlux to me

Tagged Curik Dari Aimi

1. Apakah benda yang paling penting dalam hidup kamu?
+Benda. bkn org aimi oi.. for the moment, AcePire aku, SE K660i aku, slipar 9.90 yg aku baru beli kat tesco, slesa siot slesa ni, gi clas, gi mandi, gi CS pun aku pakai slipar biru ni+

2. Apakah benda akhir yang kamu beli dengan duit sendiri?
+nasik lemak sebungkus, teh o ais, rokok winston 2 batang+

3. Di manakah tempat impian perkahwinan kamu?
+benda ni suma bukan bride ke kena pikiaq.. groom angguk ja kan..NAY, groom dun have the say in this type of matter+

4. Berapa lama hubungan kamu berkekalan?
+paling lama penah sampai 6 bulan, paling cepat seminggu.. u decide!+

5. Adakah anda sedang di lamun cinta?
+dulu ya, skrg x.. hati dah tawar..+

6. Di mana restoran akhir kamu makan malam?
+McD kat CS+

7. Namakan buku terakhir yang kamu beli?
+ntah.. dah lama xbeli buku. education or entertainment+

8. Nama penuh anda?
+Adam Ar-Rashid Bin Mohamad Rasdi+

9. Kamu lebih senang dengan ayah atau emak?
+mummy r.. seploh kali pun tetap mummy.sorry abah.+

10. Namakan seorang yang kamu ingin jumpa dalam hidup kamu?
+i dun admirer anyone.. nevertheless, i'd found all of them..+

11. Sebutkan nama 8 sahabat yang rapat dengan kamu?
+8 ja? susah ni.. ok2.. kat cini, uitm- ajam,saf,aimil,fizi,ijat,baby,boy,awe.. kat umah- rizal,imran,dayat,wan, e-in, hana, wan nad ngn jeff+

12. Adakah kamu mencuci pakaian sendiri?
+of cos.. tapi kadang2 dobi gak.+

13. Tempat yang paling seronok yang kamu ingin pergi?
+pada waktu skrg, katil r..+

14. Butirkan 5 perkara tentang orang yang tag kamu.
+aku curik tagged ni, so cmna nk describe? ahaks.+

15. 8 perkara yang saya gilai....
+rock music+
+graphic t-shirt+
+sweater+
+mohawk hairstyle+
+money+
+hang out+
+laugh+
+jokes+

16. Pelukan atau cium?
+dua2 passionate+

17. 8 buah buku yang paling baru di baca?
+zero+

18. 8 lagu yang kamu boleh dengar berulang kali?
+8 ja? mana cukup+
+when your heart stop beating-plus 44+
+harder than you know-escape the fate+
+cute without the e-taking back sunday+
+so cold-breaking benjamin+
+in the end- linkin park+
+surrender- billy talent+
+the press corpse- anti-flag+
+with me- sum 41+

19.mari main TAG 8 org lain.
+orag ja..specially nak tagged ENY DIAMOND+

July 14, 2009

Quo Of My Day

DON'T EAT WHERE YOU POOPED

i learned it the cold hard way today..
seriesly, dun eat where you pooped!
its impropriated!
plus,
another lesson that i've learn today,

BROS BEFORE HOS!

dun worry..
i'd been practicing it eversince..
thanx to all my bros.

want some more?

SOMETIMES EVERYTHING NOT AS WE WANT IT TO BE

more?

LIFE AINT SWEET, GET A HELMET

i quo that many,many,many times in my blog, even i did not practiced it n let my guard down..

second lastly,

PERCEPTION MEAN EVERYTHING,
REALITY MEANS NOTHING..

i dun stick to that, but when everyone around u hold to it, its hard to u to prove that quo is wrong.. well, what can i say.. we live in a community of a posers n followers. everyone seems to just follow whats in front of them without making their own stand.. UNITY WE STAND, SEPERATE WE FALL aite? xguna kalau aku ja yg berpegang kuat pada realiti tapi hakikatnya semua orang berpegang kepada persepsi yg diluahkan..

akhir skali,

CINTAILAH ORANG YANG MENCINTAI KITA,
BUAKN MENGEJAR ORANG YANG KITA CINTAI..

~NO COMMENT!!~

P/S- I'D LEARN A LOT OF THINGS TODAY JUST BY ACCIDENTALLY INVOLVE IN ONE INCIDENT.. WHATS WORST, LIFE TO BE ENJOY NOT WASTED! MMG SHIOK LAYAN LAGU ESCAPE THE FATE- HARDER THAN YOU KNOW SKRG NI, SBB SESWAI! CUBA LA KORANG DENGAQ, SEDAP N SESWAI..

Peluang Dalam Kehidupan

Dalam Hidup..
Peluang Datang Bukan Bergolek..
Datang Pada Keadaan Yang Kadang Kita Tidak Jangkakan..
Namun..
Peluang Itu Tidak Harus Kita Lepaskan..
Peluang Untuk Berubah..
Peluang Untuk Memulakan Hidup Baru..
Peluang Yang Ibarat Kunci Ke Dunia Yang Lain..
Tetapi Kadang2 Kita Takut..
Takut Untuk Menggapai Peluang Itu..
Kerana Kita Tidak Tahu Ke Mana Arah Yang Bakal DiTuju..
Kerana Takut Untuk Tinggalkan Apa Yang Telah Kita..
Takut Untuk Tinggalkan Mahligai Yang Telag Sempurna Kita Bina..
Takut Untuk Menghadapi Cabaran Hidup Di Persekitaran Baru..
Berbaloikah Semua Hanya Untuk Segelumit Perubahan?..
Persepsi Yang Berbeza Datang Dengan Harga..
Andai DiGapai, Tak Mungkin Boleh Kita Toleh Ke Belakang Lagi..
Beranikah Kita?

p/s- AKU BERJAYA DALAM INTERVIEW PERFORMING ART BARU2 YG AKU AMBIK..AKU XSURE NAK PI KE TAK.MAYBE SEBAB AKU TAKUT, MAYBE SEBAB AKU RASA AKU TAK CUKUP LAYAK..MAYBE AKU RASA YANG AKU XMAU TINGGALKAN KEHIDUPAN YANG AKU ADA SEKARANG..MAYBE....

July 13, 2009

Tagged Dari Eny

1.YOUR REAL NAME:
+Adam Ar- Rashid Bin Mohamad Rasdi+
2.WITNESS PROTECTION NAME:
(mother and fathers name)
+Zaridah Mohamad Rasdi+
3.NASCAR NAME:
(first name of your mother's dad, father's dad)+
+Ahmad Abdul Ghani+
4.STAR WARS NAME:
(the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first name)
+RASAD+
(eny..teka ni nama laki ke pompuan)
5.DETECTIVE NAME:
(favorite color, favorite animal)
+Black Cat+
(mcm anime fav Wan jek)
6.SOAP OPERA NAME:
(middle name, town where you were born)
+RASHID BAGAN DALAM+
(makaih pleknya)
7.SUPERHERO NAME:
(2nd fav color, fav drink, add "THE" to the beginning)
+THE WHITE LYCHEE+
(kalu aku betui2 jadik superhero n guna nick ni mapuih villlain suma gelak kat aku)
8.FLY NAME:
(first 2 letters of 1st name, last 2 letters of your last name)
+ADID+
(ADID?? okay la tuh)
9.ROCK STAR NAME:
(pets name, current street name)
+aCe Apek+
(cam ser..)
10. PORN NAME:
(1st pet, street you grew up on)
+aCe Seberang Jaya+
(gila ganaz!)
11.YOUR GANGSTA NAME:
(first 3 letters of real name plus "izzle")
+ADizzle+
(gangsta gila!)
12.YOUR GOTH NAME:
(black, and the name of one of your pets)
+Black aCe+
(haha.. goth gilew!!!)
13. STRIPPER NAME:
(name of your fav perfume, fav choc)
+Brave Ferrero Roche'+
(betui ke eja.. xpa stipper pny name jew pun.ahaks)
14. WIZARD'S NAME:
(last 3 letters of mother's name, first 3 letters of current job, first 3 letters of your zodiac sign and last 3 letters of home street's name)
+DAHSTUARIAYA+
(mcm nama antu ja pun.. wizard kepejadahnyew..tahyul ja..ahaks)
15. PIRATE'S NAME:
(fav actor last name, your 'pet' name, fav actress last name, add "Captain" at the beginning)
+Captain Cruise aCe Jolie+
(cam bek jew.. lanun bek ni.ahaks)
THE LIST OF WHO YOU WANT TO TAG:
-SAF-
-LotsOfLove-
-sapa2 ja la..-
-sapa2 yg baca-
OUT

Sickness

Eversince u got back to kedah i kept on been sick..
my cough havent been better..
my fever is kept on increasing..
my throat hurts..
flu, dun wanna talk bout it..
dear god, i wanna feel better..
i dun wanna skip clas tommorow just cuz of all thi sickness.
please help me..

July 12, 2009

F.T.J!! F.T.J!!

aku baru balik dari program Transformasi UPSR SKPP Kampong Pasir dimana aku jadik Facy for the first time in my life.. sblom ni kalau aku join apa program musti jadik peserta ni first time aku join jadik facy so its a goddamn big different.. pasru siap wat iduction bagi budak2 nangis jew. kalau x aku n member2 aku yg di nangiskan.. ni kisah dulu2 okay, skrg kalau wat iduction blom tentu aku akan nangis. baru ja smlm balik ari ni dah ada AGM-annual general meeting DiPAC dah.. peh! no rest dowh.. sepbek slideshow dah ciap..thanx haziq.. FIY, program2 dipac yg diapprove just 3 tapi kami akan banyak wat program ngn Abg Syah esspecially ngn budak2 UPSR tuh so, society tour dipac xdak lumpuh teruk eventhough HEA n HEP banyak reject proposal program kami.. so, wat i need to do now, is FTJ, FTJ.. apa tu FTJ? tgk x transformers 2- revenge of the fallen.. leo suka cakap FTJ-FUEL THE JET!!!

July 10, 2009

Bom Masa Pembunuh Hatiku

sapa2 yg baca ni, try scroll kat bawah ada link Eny Heart.. dlm blog eny [drama is boring.reality is fun!!] dia punya latest entry cita pasai admirer dia mr.F.latest, mr.K nyanyi lagu dia title selimut hati utk dia, in a way of trying to win n unlocked her heart..sweet kan? admirer kebanyakkannya semua sweet kan.. well, WRONG!! xsuma! ada admirer yg psycho.. aku baru ja experience sendri.. xla lama sgt.. baru2 ni, time cuti sem.. minah tuh nama dia Maya..kalau nak ikut kami baru kenai sebulan lebih jew tapi dia punya psycho-ness in loving me,NAYY, i should use OBSESS with me is extremely mind blowing.. skarang ni dia dah seminggu dah ilang xdak balik umah..since dia mmg xbyk kawan sblum ni, sbb dia baru pindah mai penang dlm 3 bulan lepaih so maybe im her only friend there in penang..so, skrg dia dah ilang.. mggu lepaih mak dia call aku.l tanya taw x maya. aku ckp la xtaw sbb aku dah blk campus dah.ble ja slamba katak slama kami berkawan, as a fren, dia ble baeknya dok cita pasai aku kat mak dia, suma yg gila2 punya. kata aku ni baek gila2, aku ni ambik berat kat dia, yg aku ni slalu take care dia, plus dia ciap tunjuk umah aku lagi kat mak dia. well, skrg dia ilang mak dia igt aku la yg bawak dia lari.plus, time dia lari umah tuh, dia ciap tggai kertas tulih nama aku, no phone aku yg dia mintak kat member aku time first dia dia nak text aku n ciap ada ayat lovey dovey gi.. hampa bayangkan lah.. kalau hampa jadik parent si minah ni, konpem hampa akan carik aku dulu sbg suspect utama kan dalam kes dia xbalik umah tu, tol x? well thats exactly wat her mom did. dia call aku tanya suma, igt akau la suspect. padahal, time mak dia call dia dah ilang 3 hari, on the last sunday dia dah xbalik umah dah.. by that time aku dah balik campus dah kot, on saturday aku balik..mak dia call aku ari senin xclap aku.mak dia cakap nak wat police report.. konpem2 polis pun akan carik aku dulu kan.. hm.. well2, so u guys still think admirer is sweet? think again!! really think bout it!


p/s- ESOK AKU ADA PROGRAM.. JADIK FACY UTK BUDAK UPSR! GOING AWAY FOR 2 DAYS!

July 8, 2009

When The Devil Stood Upon Me..Part 2

Dlm Clas Stats-QMT212..aku tukaq clas pi clas A sbb timetable aku clas ..so aku kena masuk clas A utk STats so dat aku ble ambik Acc164- accounting 2. n la payah kalau repeat paper ni.. clashing pny jadual.. ops.. lupa. status aku DROPPER not REPEATER..ahaks. so, for this sem tiap2 Rabu clas aku dr pukui 8 hingga 6. break just time pukui 12 sampai 1.so, xtaw la ble tahan ke x.. hm.. gudlux for me then..

When The Devil Stood Upon Me...

Tgh Dlm Clas BEL312-English Occupational Purposes..
borink sial...
arini clas pack..
gtg..


p/s- SAJA BUH TAJUK GEMPAK2.AHAKS

Band- Aranda
Song- WhyYaWannaBringMeDown
Album- Aranda

This situation, if it gets any deeper could be critical
I’m not your love monkey so be taking back all the lies you sold
What did you want me to be It’s just too much now
So tell me so tell me so tell me one two three four

what’s your evil attitude
When you got me spending my time pleasing you
Why must you keep me underground
Tell me tell me, why you wanna bring me down?
Is it too much to give a damn When
I’m giving you one hundred and ten
Don’t blink cause I won’t be around
Tell me tell me, why you wanna bring me down

Now your transmission is on the negative
You’re on a losing streak
This information is getting ordinary and you’re losing me
What’s with your hostility when the lie’s on me?
you’re down to the last chance
So tell me so tell me uno dos tres cuatro

So what’s your evil attitude
When you got me spending my time pleasing you
Why must you keep me underground
Tell me tell me, why you wanna bring me down?
Is it too much to give a damn
I’m giving you one hundred and ten
Don’t blink cause I won’t be around
Tell me tell me, why you wanna bring me down

I don’t think you ever gave damn
In fact I know it I can’t take it no more
Was it all just a waste of time
I don’t wanna spend my whole life thinking bout it
Baby this is where I draw the line, I think I’m done

So what’s your evil attitude
When you got me spending my time pleasing you
Why must you keep me
me tell me, why you wanna bring me down?
it too much to give a damn
When I’m giving you one hundred and blink cause I won’t be around
me tell me, why you wanna bring me down

July 7, 2009

Jim Halpert Oh Jim Halpert!!

Jim Oh Jim I Do Adore Ur Character..
Jim Oh Jim Why The Hell We Are So Much Alike?
Jim Oh Jim I Dont Wanna Be You..
Jim Oh Jim Is Hard To Be You..
Jim Oh Jim Im Not Gud In Office Type Of Enviroment..
Jim Oh Jim I Havent Tight The Knot With My Pam Beesly..
Jim Oh Jim We Are Different In Relationship Matters..
Jim Oh Jim My Pam Still Heart-Locked
Jim Oh Jim..
FUCK YOU!!!

July 6, 2009

Its A Boys Thing

Sorry r kalau ang nak suro aku explain kenapa dia wat cmtu kat ang, aku seriesly xble nk explain sbb maybe itulah lelaki.. ya, aku ngaku gender aku ni byk kelemahan.. tapi mungkin series di lepas pangkah kelebihan2 laen lelaki.. mata keranjang? kalau usha ckit pun gurls akan chop kata gatai kan? awat? gurls xpenah ke usha laki2 bajet gay look jambu2 suma.. time ada group boys tgh jogging depan hampa, hampa x ke gossip kata which one look better in sweats? same things goes when the situation turn around. bila ada gurl yg hot2, agak sexy lalu konpem r kami usha. n isnt really our fault? gurls yg pakai sexy kot.. curang? well dlm byk2 kapel boys je ke yg curang? yes aku taw percentage yg ada depan mata kita byk membuktikan yg boys yg slalu cheat in relation. sorry. based on my exp, gurl yg slalu curang. thats my point of view. bukan aku ada apa2 against gurls or gender-war or something is just that ada kes member aku sorang ni dia curang r kat awek dia. so, susah nak koemn sbb takut ada yg tras plak. pada sapa2 yg baca, sorry, aku xdak niat nk beratsebelahkan mana2 pihak cuma ni opinion aku sbb slalunya in any situation boys will alway be blame sbb sympathy goes to gurls. not boys. n boys slalunya choose to shut the hell up in this type of matter, n just let things fly by camtu jew.so this is my chance to voice out! sorry for any inconvinience.


p/s- MASA TULIH ENTRY NI, LAGU "HARDER THAN YOU KNOW-ESCAPE THE FATE" TERNGIANG2 KAT TELINGA AKU.. MMG KENA NGN SITUASI LAGU NI..

A Plot Of The Beginning Of The End

Not Everything Turn Out As We Want It To Be..
I Learn That Fact, The Hard Way..
Plus, Like I Said..
Theres No Such Things As Free Lunch..
Its Not Works Only On Girls, Guys Too..
Payback Or Consequences Is Always Around The Corner..
Waiting For The Right Moment To Snap Back Rite At Ya..
Our Lil Sweet Perfect World..
Is So Freaking Fragile On The Inside..
Waiting To Crack On The Least Expected Moment..
As Our Perfect Comfort Zone Starting To Fall Apart..
We Tried To Look Back Searching For What We Thought Was Wrong..
As The Expedition Goes, We Realize, Everything Was Wrong At The First Place..
We Are Just Too Blind To See It, To Realize It..
We Choose To Postpone The Arkwardness & Unpleasantness..
Till The Time When We Thought Everything We Loved Starting To Fall Into Pieces..
Its Too Damn Late Already..
What We Can Do Now..
Is Just Watch & Let It Burn To Ashes..
Ashes That Have To Clean Up Cuz It Is Our Mess To Begin With..
"Turn Over A New Leap"
"Make A New Clean Cut"
The One Who Whispers This So Called Wisdoms Thought..
Are Not Really The One Who Experience It Themselves..
All They Do Is Talk & Smile..
When They Truely In The Situation..
They Ask Themselves..
"How Im Gonna Make This Right?"..
HAHAHAHA...
Theres Not Shortcut In This Life Quest My Dear..
The Only Option Left..
Is The Long Path Of Uncertainty..
It Will Hurt..
Time Wont Heal It This Time..
Time Will Only Be The Component Of Evolution Of Pain..
A Pain That We Had To Suffer..
A Pain Of Lesson..
A Pain Of Mistakes..
A Pain Of Taking Things For Granted & Easy..
Somehow..
We Will Make It Out Okay..
But Apart Of Ourselves..
Left On The Journey..
We Will Make It Out Just Fine..
But We Wont Make It Out The Same..


p/s-TRUE LIFE STORY

July 5, 2009

Sweet Damn Life, thats BULLSHIT!

my forth semester in UiTM isnt as smooth as i thought it will be man. choatic, fuss, messy all roll into one.wow! as the first second i stood my foot on UiTM Kedah soil, problems awaited me.. hm.. first of all, my room A220 is fill with 3 new juniors which i didnt had time to get know them better.as i step in that beloved damn room, all the locker are full, there aint a bed left for me.. so, i changed place. as for now, i stayed in A003-baby,awe n boy's room.along with azam, well as for him, is tragical.he's a completely outsider. his college application had been rejected so dia merempat r.ahaks. well, the crowd just gets crowder. ijat join the party which make 6 of us staying in a same room together. what r the odds for this to happen huh? plus, now even Pak Lah is staying in "our" room. before is Izhar also stayed for a while. hm.. well, i aint got any position to complaint aite? well, is our last sem to stay in college so we just rolled with it cuz after all after this all of us will be staying in same "outside" home anyway so we better start now to co-habitat. its been good so far for all of us. as for my academic goes, there aint sweet smooth ride for me either. i repeat my acc114 paper, which i already pass so i'll be carrying acc164 this semester. well, all my acc164 paper clash with my other subjects timetable. so i have to fix it. im seeing sir mahad tommorow to see what he can do for me. hm.. life aint sweet huh aCe+, well this time u r in big damn mess cuz u r not wearing a damn helmet.hm..ha3

Im Here

im here.. in campus.. in my class.. QMT212- business statistics..MK11..everythings ,hm..so far so good.. it had been a lil bit chaostic, but its good.

July 4, 2009

Im Outta Here!

Bye2 penang..
after this, kedah will be the place i'll call home for the next 4 month..
see u again this upcoming Raya!

The L Word

well, she promise me to say the L word in campus. so, thats make me really damn excited to go back to kedah..

angel.., im waiting for it!

July 2, 2009

Secrets, Secrets, Are No Fun, Secrets, Secrets Hurt Someone

well,
eventually we'll ended hurting someone that close to us.
but the knowing and the keeping of the damn secrets ended up hurting ourself..
so, in that case just let it out from our chest n hurt ourself no more n suffer the consequences..
but, are you strong enough, tough enough, ready enough to face it?
if not, maybe the best thing is just to keep on hurting ourself n make others happy..
but,
we are just normal..
we full n greeds n self-center-ness..
i dont thing people gonna hurt themself for securing others feeling..
some might but most dont..


p/s- in The Office Season 03 whereby this title is quo, Micheal Scott ended up telling his girlfriend about the strippers lapdance cuz he dont wanna keep any secrets from Jan. as it turn out, the secrets doent hurt her a bit. so, good for him.

Blog Archive